Doors at 4pm, running until 2am

MAIN STAGE / RCA ATRIUM

00-425pm Al Tarab
425-450pm Summerhill African Drumming Group
450-520pm Kalumba
520-555pm Idle No More (Open Drum Jam)
555-610pm Rawle I am James
610-635pm Killer Panda
635-645pm Darren Williams
645-655pm Inner Fish (sound cans)
655-705pm Jessica Bonney and Laura Sciarpelletti
705-725pm Nathan and Jeff
725-745pm Michael Musclow
745-805pm Vanessa Eides Tribe
805-825pm Joyful Door
825-845pm Windmills
845-855pm Cam Welch
855-955pm Ullus Collective: Billy Walker, John Terbasket, Warren Abrupt Hooley
955-1025pm Winter Provincial
1025-1045pm hardfunk
1045-1050pm Alex Eastman
1050-1130pm Van Damsel
1130-1135pm Ecotone Address
1135-1215pm Wild Son
1215-1245pm Kinshira
1230-200am Rumpus Room

ROVING PERFORMANCES

640-755pm Sound Cans
845-945pm Scott Mendonca
Bailey the Juggler

ARCADE ROOM

630 Don Gayton Author: OKANAGAN ODYSSEY (Rocky Mountain Books, 2010)
700 Curtis Stone “Green City Acres”
745 Psychic Boomers
815 Tiger Lillies
845 Jonathan Heaven
915 Cop car Bonfire
1000 The Nines
1030 Little Jungles
1130 Toltec
1230 Colin Syck

ALTERNATOR CENTRE FOR CONTEMPORARY ART

Main Gallery
Jose Luis Torres (Montreal)

Members Gallery
Cool Arts Claymation reel
and other film screenings, including a film by Kevin Mcgovern.

Visual Artists:

Meghan Wise
Shauna Oddleifson
Kyle Zsombor
Katie Csak
Kristoff Steinruck
Crystal Przybille
Nadine Bradshaw
Kristen Amy Cresswell
Lucas Glenn
Kevin Jesuino
Shimshon Obadia
Corie Waugh,
Natasha Harvey
Rena Warren
Malcolm Eides
Jeff Ellum
Richard Clegg
DUO-(artists Melanie Newell & kayleigh mace)
Catherine Dumontreuil
Wyatt Parker
Sheena Gibson
Ullus Collective:
Levi George, Linda Anderson, Sheldon Louis
Alfred Snow, Stephanie Ohles,
Elise Hann
Sherilyn Williams
Liz Dumontet
Abbey Cipes
Desiree Wagner
Brit Bachmann
Alyson Dawn
Marion Krahn
Sara Gagnon
Carrie Harper
Nikki Balfour
Aaron Van Miller
Matthew Neimann
Sarah Mascara
Connor Mccloskey
Heather Hollingdale
Nathaniel Huard
Judy Martens
Tait Lupo
David & Jorden Doody
RCA residents open studio
And more…

Crafters/ Exhibitors:

CuRio Designs
Capricornocopia
Fractal Photography (Shannon Holand)
Mayan Craft and Oracle (Merium Cunha)
Green Peace
No Pipelines No Tankers
Nateah Designs
Random Tandem
Kub’s Dyes
Phoenix designs
Stromer e Bike
Herb & Petal
Sunshine Farms Seeds
Green City Acres
Divine Expressions
HemptatiousDeZigns
Fruit Tree Project
Scribbled Sun
afuxartglass
Morning Dove Gardens
Karmyc Designs
Zenwands
Serpentine Skill Toys & Gifts
Cherie Hansen
Kelowna Permaculture
Alx
Bush Babies
Amara Blue Jewelry
Our Land
Vital Waters
Yula

Beer & Wine:

Summerhill Pyramid Winery
Nelson Brewery